YouTube Marketing MCQ Questions And Answers

YouTube Marketing MCQ Questions And Answers-Digital marketing

YouTube Marketing MCQ: This section focuses on YouTube Marketing in Digital Marketing. These Multiple Choice Questions should be practiced to improve the Digital Marketing skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams, and other competitive examinations.

 

Youtube launched in?

A. 2004
B. 2005
C. 2006
D. 2007

Answer
B

YouTube is an American online video sharing and social media platform owned by Google. It was launched in February 2005 by Steve Chen, Chad Hurley, and Jawed Karim

 

The first ____ lines are essential in the channel description box.

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer
D

The first 5 lines are essential for two reasons. They are: The first two lines of the description box are displayed next to your video in search and when posted on social media. The first 5 lines of the description are included beneath your video but above the read more tab.

 

The recommended size of setup channel background is?

A. 2500×1440 pixels
B. 2560×1240 pixels
C. 2560×1440 pixels
D. 2240×1260 pixels

Answer
C

The recommended size is 2560×1440 pixels and can be no larger than 4 MB.

 

Create video thumbnails and try to use a 16:9 aspect ratio as it is the most used in YouTube players and previews.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE
C. Can be true or false
D. Can not say

Answer
A

True, Create video thumbnails and try to use a 16:9 aspect ratio as it is the most used in YouTube players and previews.

 

The most important aspects of your video YouTube considers in the ranking are?

A. Title
B. Keywords in description
C. Tags
D. All of the above

Answer
D

The most important aspects of your video YouTube considers in the ranking are (in no particular order) are Title, Keywords in the description, and Tags.

 

Which of the following summarizes watch time, views, and earnings (if applicable) for the selected content?

A. Engagement metrics
B. Performance metrics
C. Demographics
D. Discovery

Answer
B

Performance metrics: Summarizes watch time, views, and earnings (if applicable) for the selected content.

 

Discovery Summarizes the metrics for top playback locations and top traffic sources by watch time.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE
C. Can be true or false
D. Can not say

Answer
A

True, Discovery: Summarizes the metrics for top playback locations and top traffic sources by watch time.

 

Keywords are used in the?

A. title
B. description
C. tags
D. All of the above

Answer
D

Keywords are used in the title, in the description, and in tags. Crawlers ranking your video cannot actually view or listen to your video, so they are depending on the keywords in the title, description, and tags to explain what our video is about.

 

YouTube can use _________________ to automatically create captions for your videos

A. voice recognition technology
B. word recognition technology
C. speech recognition technology
D. text recognition technology

Answer
C

YouTube can use speech recognition technology to automatically create captions for your videos. If automatic captions are available, they will automatically be published on the video.

 

In how many ways, you can manage negative comments?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer
B

There are three ways to deal with this :
1. Remove, report, or hide comments
2. Ignore the comment
3. Reply.

Leave a Reply