SEO Quiz with answers Latest by 2021

SEO Quiz with answers -Search Engine Optimization MCQs-Digital MArketing

SEO Quiz with answers means to be ranked on the first page of Google search through your post/content.search engine optimization marketing is a wide variety of categories.SEO digital marketing agency and other services are provided within the world on your best content.

Google Search Engine Optimization:

This means to make useful and attractive content be on the first page of Google.Google prefers relevant and fresh content on your niche or website domain.

SEO Services:

SEO Agency around the world providing SEO consultants and experts at cheap prices for new and fresh bloggers. they are called search engine optimisation consultants.

Digital Marketing | Search Engine Optimization | Social Media Marketing | Content Marketing | Email Marketing | Mobile Marketing | Pay Per Click | Conversion Rate Optimization | Web Analytics | Online Marketing | YouTube Marketing | A/B Testing

SEO stands for_____________.

A. Search Engine Optimization
B. Search Engine Optimum
C. Search Electronic Optimization
D. None of the above

Answer
A

SEO stands for Search Engine Optimization

 

If a website’s search engine saturation with respect to a particular search engine is 20%, what does it mean?

A. 20% of the web pages of the website have been indexed by the search engine
B. Only 20% of the pages of the website will be indexed by the search engine
C. 20% of the website’s pages will never be indexed
D. None of the above

Answer
Ans : A

Explanation: It means 20% of the web pages of the website have been indexed by the search engine.

 

Which of the following items search engines don’t want?

A. keyword stuffing
B. buying links
C. poor user experience
D. All of the above

Answer
Ans : D

Explanation: The items that the search engines don’t want are: keyword stuffing, buying links, and poor user experience (too many ads and high bounce rates).

 

For SEO site content should have?

A. meta descriptions
B. title tags
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above

Answer
Ans : C

Explanation: Content on the site should have title tags and meta descriptions.

 

Which of the following factors have an impact on the Google PageRank?

A. The text used to describe the inbound link to a page of a website
B. The total number of inbound links to a page of a website
C. The subject matter of the site providing the inbound link to a page of a website
D. The number of outbound links on the page that contains the inbound link to a page of a website

Answer
Ans: B

The total number of inbound links to a page of website factors have an impact on the Google PageRank.

 

 

Which of the following free tools/websites could help you identify which city in the world has the largest search for the keyword: “six sigma”?

A. Alexa
B. Google Trends
C. Google Traker
D. WordTracker

Answer
Ans : D

WordTracker free tools/websites could help you identify which city in the world has the largest search for the keyword: “SEO”.

 

Which of the following statements is correct with regard to natural links?

A. They are two-way links
B. They are from authority websites
C. They are voluntary in nature
D. They are from .edu or .gov extension websites

Answer
Ans: C

They are voluntary in nature are correct with regard to natural links.

 

Pages that are linked from other search engine is known as _________.

A. crawled pages
B. indexed pages
C. unindexed pages
D. root pages

Answer
Ans: B

Pages that are linked from other search engine is known as indexed pages.

 

What is the full form of FFA pages?

A. Free for Alternative links
B. Free for All Search Engine
C. Free for All links
D. Free for Alexa

Answer
Ans : C

FFA is the abbreviation for Free for All links which are basically webpages that allows anyone to submit his/her website URL in their website for absolutely free of cost.

 

Which of the following search engines offers a popular list of the top 50 most searched keywords?

A. Google
B. Yahoo
C. Bing
D. Lycos

Answer
Ans : D

Lycos search engines offer a popular list of the top 50 most searched keywords.

 

How much time period is required to get a Google page ranking?

A. 2 week
B. 1 week
C. 2 months
D. More than 3 months

Answer
Ans : D

More than 3 months time period is required to get a Google page ranking.

 

A Hallway Page is used to:

A. Attract visitors straight onto the Hallway Page from the search engines
B. Organizes the Doorway Pages
C. Guides people navigate to different Doorway Pages
D. Enables search engine bots to index the Doorway Pages

Answer
Ans : D

A Hallway Page is used to Enables search engine bots to index the Doorway Pages.

 

Which statement from the below options is true when it comes to RSS?

A. It is an XML form
B. This is real-time streamlined syndication
C. Displaying static information
D. It is a Linux technology

Answer
Ans: A

 It is an XML form statement from the below options are true when it comes to RSS.

 

What is the term for Optimization strategies that are in an unknown area of reputability?

A. Blue hat techniques
B. Orange hat techniques
C. Grey hat techniques
D. Shady hat techniques

Answer
Ans: C

Grey hat techniques are the term for Optimization strategies that are in an unknown area of reputability.

 

If a website’s search engines get saturated with respect to a particular search engine by 20%, what is it exactly?

A. 20% of the web pages of the website have been indexed by the search engine
B. 20% of the website’s pages will never be indexed
C. Only 20% of the pages of the website will be indexed by the search engine
D. The website ranks in the first 20% of all websites indexed by the search engine for its most important search terms

Answer
Ans :A

website’s search engines get saturated with respect to a particular search engine by 20%, it is 20% of the web pages of the website have been indexed by the search engine.

 

The number of characters recommended for Title Tag?

A. 100
B. 70
C. 150
D. 50

Answer
Ans :A

website’s search engines get saturated with respect to a particular search engine by 20%, it is 20% of the web pages of the website have been indexed by the search engine.

 

Which of the following tactics can harm your search rankings?

A. Adding navigation links to your pages template
B. Using text that is the same color as the background of your page
C. Linking to your site from other websites
D. None of the above

Answer
D

Using text that is the same color as the background of your page can harm your search rankings.

 

What do the acronyms PA, DA, and PR stand for?

A. Personal authority, domain authority, parked rename
B. Page authority, domain age, page rank
C. Page authority, domain authority, page rank
D. None of the above

Answer
C

Acronyms PA, DA, and PR stand for Page authority, domain authority, page rank.

 

What does the term “”fat head”” refer to?

A. A really mean marketer
B. Search phrases over two words in length
C. Search phrases equal to or under two words in length
D. All of the above

Answer
C

Fat head refers to Search phrases equal to or under two words in length.

 

Which form of redirect/meta tag will transfer the most authority to the directed page?

A. Canonical
B. 301
C. 302
D. 303

Answer
B

301 form of redirect/meta tag will transfer the most authority to the directed page.

SEO Quiz with answers is a great deal to lead a blogger with handsome earning by blogging.

Leave a Reply