Partial Order Planning Quiz-AI Questions and Answers

Artificial Intelligence Questions and Answers – Partial Order Planning latest by 2021

Partial Order Planning Quiz thousands of selected MCQs for professional interviews, tests, and exams. by practicing these AI quizzes daily for 2 to 3 hours you will make you professional.

 

The process by which the brain incrementally orders actions needed to complete a specific task is referred as ______________

A. Total order planning
B. Planning problem
C. Partial order planning
D. Both B and C

Answer
C

The process by which the brain incrementally orders actions needed to complete a specific task is referred as Partial order planning.

 

Following is/are the components of the partial order planning.

A. Bindings
B. Goal
C. Causal Links
D. All of the above

Answer
D

All the above option are correct.

 

Sussman Anomaly can be easily and efficiently solved by partial order planning.

A. True
B. False
C. Sussman Anomaly can be easily solved but not efficiently.
D. Sussman Anomaly can not be easily solved but efficiently.

Answer
A

True : Sussman Anomaly can be easily and efficiently solved by partial order planning.

 

Which of the following search belongs to totally ordered plan search?

A. Forward state-space search
B. Hill-climbing search
C. Depth-first search
D. Breadth-first search

Answer
A

Forward and backward state-space search are particular forms of totally ordered plan search.

 

Which cannot be taken as advantage for totally ordered plan search?

A. Composition
B. State search
C. Problem decomposition
D. None of the Above

Answer
C

As the search explore only linear sequences of actions, So they cannot take advantage of problem decomposition.

 

What is the advantage of totally ordered plan in constructing the plan?

A. Reliability
B. Easy to use
C. Flexibility
D. All of the above

Answer
C

Totally ordered plan has the advantage of flexibility in the order in which it constructs the plan.

 

How many possible plans are available in partial-order solution?

A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 9

Answer
B

The partial-order solution corresponds to six possible total-order plans.

 

What are present in the empty plan?

A. Start
B. Finish
C. Modest
D. Both A and B

Answer
D

The ’empty’ plan contains just the start and finish actions.

 

What are not present in start actions?

A. Preconditions
B. Effect
C. Finish
D. None of the Above

Answer
A

Start has no precondition and has as its effects all the literals in the initial state of the planning problem.

 

What are not present in finish actions?

A. Preconditions
B. Effect
C. Finish
D. None of the Above

Answer
B

Finish has no effects and has as its preconditions the goal literals of the planning algorithm.

 

The process by which the brain incrementally orders actions needed to complete a specific task is referred as ______________
A. Planning problem
B. Partial order planning
C. Total order planning
D. Both Planning problem & Partial order planning

Answer
B

Definition of partial order planning.

 

On this particular category you will find quiz on Partial Order Planning Quiz All Quizzes on Artificial Intelligence here

Leave a Reply