Mobile Marketing MCQ Questions & Answers

Mobile Marketing MCQ Questions & Answers

Mobile Marketing MCQ Questions & Answers is one of the largest searchable categories across the world. keep reading and practicing for tests, exams, and interviews for professional fields. there are thousands of selected questions with answers.

Mobile Marketing MCQ pdf download giver you an easy way to prepare yourself for interviews and other professional fields. copy all and past on MS.Word and save in PDF formate file.

 

Which of the following is the form of mobile marketing?

A. text
B. voice call
C. graphic
D. All of the above

Answer
D

Explanation: Mobile marketing is similar to advertising delivered over other electronic channels such as text, graphics,s and voice messages.

 

Which of the following is the most common delivery channel for mobile marketing?

A. text
B. voice call
C. graphic
D. Search engine marketing

Answer
A

SMS messaging (text messaging) is currently the most common delivery channel for mobile marketing.

 

what is the full form of LBS in mobile marketing?

A. Lead-based Service
B. List-based Service
C. Location-based Service
D. None of the above

Answer
C

LBS Stand for Location-based Service.

 

what is the key aspects of sending effective push notifications?

A. Send highly personalized messages
B. Send with high frequency
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above

Answer
C

LBS Stand for Location-based Service.

 

what are the key aspects of sending effective push notifications?

A. Send highly personalized messages
B. Send with high frequency
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above

Answer
A

The single most important element to your push notification strategy is personalization. The very nature of push notification is inherently personal. If you’re going to interrupt someone, you better have something good to say—and by good, we mean both compelling and relevant to the end-user.

 

what are 2 data-backed push messaging best practices?

A. Do not use promotional language
B. Send push notifications during the week (avoid weekends)
C. Schedule push message for afternoon
D. None of the above

Answer
B

Send push notifications during the week are 2 data-backed push messaging best practices.

 

Which of the following marketing is based on very small, specific geographical locations (like neighborhoods or even specific streets)?

A. Hyperlocal marketing
B. SMS marketing
C. QR codes
D. All of the above

Answer
A

Hyperlocal based on very small, specific geographical locations (like neighborhoods or even specific streets).

 

What is true about 2D barcodes?

A. barcodes cannot scan vertically
B. barcodes cannot scan horizontally
C. A mobile user can scan barcodes in the environment to access associated information.
D. Both B and C

Answer
C

A mobile user can scan barcodes in the environment to access associated information in a true statement.

 

How many % of mobile web users abandon pages if they don’t load within 10 seconds?

A. 0.6
B. 0.65
C. 0.7
D. 0.75

Answer
B

65% of mobile web users abandon pages if they don’t load within 10 seconds.

 

How many % of adults primarily use their smartphones to access content/information?

A. 0.85
B. 0.9
C. 0.95
D. 0.97

Answer
C

48% of users start their mobile internet sessions on a search engine. 56% of B2B buyers frequently use smartphones to access vendors’ content. 95% of adults primarily use their smartphones to access content/information

 

How many maximum characters are allowed in SMS marketing?

A. 150 character
B. 160 character
C. 170 character
D. 180 character

Answer
B

The character limit for a single SMS message is 160 characters. However, most modern phones and networks support concatenation; they segment and rebuild messages up to 1600 characters

 

What is Impression Share?

A. The percentage of times your ad was displayed divided by all possible impressions for that search term.
B. The percentage of times your ad was displayed when it was eligible to be displayed.
C. The percentage of times your ad was displayed higher than your primary competitor.
D. The percentage of impressions you lost due to a low ad rank.

Answer
C

Impression share (IS) is the percentage of impressions that your ads receive compared to the total number of impressions that your ads could get. Impression share = impressions / total eligible impressions.

 

 Recently we analyzed thousands of apps to flesh out key trends. Which trend did we NOT see?

A. People spend more time with apps if they own a large screen mobile device
B. Overall time in-app has increased over the last year
C. Smartphone users spend more time with apps than tablet users
D. Users who find your app organically and users who come from ads perform the same once in-app

Answer
C

 

In the Freemium model typically what percentage of users pay?

A. Almost all users – over 90%
B. Most Users – over 60%
C. Few Users – less than 20%
D. Users do not pay

Answer
C

In the Freemium model typically Few Users – less than 20% percent of users pay.

 

Which of the following is NOT a type of mobile ad extension?

A. App extension
B. Call extension
C. Sitelink extension
D. Download extension

Answer
D

Download extension is NOT a type of mobile ad extension.

Leave a Reply