Artificial Intelligence Agents Quiz Questions

Artificial Intelligence Agents Quiz Questions

Artificial Intelligence Agents Quiz

Artificial Intelligence Agents Quiz thousands of selected MCQs for professional interviews,tests and exams. by the practicing of these AI quizzes daily 2 to 3 hours you will make you professional.

 

An AI system is composed of?

A. agent
B. environment
C. Both A and B
D. None of the Above

Answer
C

An AI system is composed of an agent and its environment.

 

Which instruments are used for perceiving and acting upon the environment?

A. Sensors and Actuators
B. Sensors
C. Perceiver
D. Perceiver and Sensor

Answer
A

 

Which of the following is not a type of agents in artificial intelligence?

A. Model based
B. Utility based
C. Simple reflex
D. target based

Answer
D

he four types of agents are Simple reflex, Model based, Goal based and Utility based agents.

 

Which is used to improve the agents performance?

A. Perceiving
B. Observing
C. Learning
D. Sequence

Answer
C

An agent can improve its performance by storing its previous actions.

 

Rationality of an agent does not depends on?

A. performance measures
B. Percept Sequence
C. reaction
D. actions

Answer
C

 

Agent’s structure can be viewed as ?

A. Architecture
B. Agent Program
C. Architecture + Agent Program
D. None of the Above

Answer
C

Agent’s structure can be viewed as – Agent = Architecture + Agent Program

 

What is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence?

A. Problem
B. Solution
C. Agent
D. Observation

Answer
A

Task environments will pose a problem and rational agent will find the solution for the posed problem.

 

What kind of environment is crossword puzzle?

A. Dynamic
B. Static
C. Semi Dynamic
D. Continuous

Answer
B

As the problem in crossword puzzle are posed at beginning itself, So it is static.

 

What could possibly be the environment of a Satellite Image Analysis System?

A. Computers in space and earth
B. Image categorization techniques
C. Statistical data on image pixel intensity value and histograms
D. All of the above

Answer
D

 

Which kind of agent architecture should an agent an use?

A. Relaxed
B. Relational
C. Both A and B
D. None of the Above

Answer
C

Because an agent may experience any kind of situation, So that an agent should use all kinds of architecture.

Leave a Reply